Student Clubs/Activities

   
Club/Activity   Meeting Day/Time Advisor
Amnesty International Thursdays after school
Ms. Jaynes
Anime Club Wednesdays after school
room 2072
Mr. Rugg
Art Club
Ms. Salvo
Book Club Ms. Raab
Chickenscratch (poetry pub)  Wednesdays at 3pm rm 2036 Mr. Kunz
Class of '18 (Senior)   Ms. Capelli
Class of '19 (Junior)   Mrs. Quintero
Class of '20 (Sophomore)   Ms. Green
Class of '21 (Freshman)     
Construction Club   Mr. Shultz
Crafters Who Care Every other Monday in the Faculty Cafe
(Schedules available through Mrs. Bell)
Mrs. Bell 
Dead Singers Society (DSS) Tuesdays - 3-3:15 p.m.
Fridays - 7 - 7:45 p.m.
Mr. Falco
Debate Club Thursdays after school Mr. Cardinali
DECA Thursday Morning 7:25 a.m., room 1074 Mrs. Bucciarelli
Mr. DiCesare
Mrs. Lent
Drama Club   Mr. Czadzeck
Fishing Club   Mr. Carrick
Future Educators Association Thursdays @ 3:15 p.m.
room 3063
Mrs. Hanning
GSA (Gay Straight Alliance)   Mr. Andrew
German Club Wednesdays, 3-4 p.m. 2092 Ms. Green
Girl Up   Ms. Massare
Green Team 2nd & 4th Tuesday of each month
room 2068
Mrs. Glidden

Guitar Club   Mr. Swift
Italian Club Mrs. Bonavilla
Mrs. Bosco
Life Smarts    Mrs. Bucciarelli
Mr. DiCesare 
Masterminds   Ms. Shuttleworth
Math League   Mrs. Weaver
Mr. Crawford
Media Club   Mr. Czadzeck
Mosaic Club   Ms. Maldonado
Ms. Wood
Model UN   Mr. Hickey
Mr. Fleming
National Honor Society 2nd & 4th Wednesday
7:15 a.m., LGIC
Ms. DeGregorio/
Mrs. Wilder
Neodaondaquat (Yearbook) Mondays, 3:15 p.m.

Ms. Reinert/Mr. Conner
Odyssey of the Mind  
Performing Arts   Mr. Zugelder
Rodequoit (Newspaper) Thursdays @ 3 p.m.
room 2036
Mr. Kunz
Science Club   Mr. Powlin
Mr. Fullerton
Service Club   Ms. Mohr
Ski & Snowboard Club   Ms. Mohr
Student Council Tuesdays @ 7:15 a.m.
room 2079
Mrs. Campbell
Mrs. Bell
Sweet Sixteen Mondays 7 a.m.
Wednesdays 3-3:15 p.m.
Mr. Falco
TCG Club  Mondays in the DMRC Mr. Andrew
Tech Club Thursdays in Room 1010 from 3:00 to 4:30pm Mr. Marshall
Mr. Mascari
Mr. Rivellino
Today's Students, Tomorrow's Teachers   Mrs. Russ
Torque Club   Mr. Conti
Mr. Kazukiewicz
Tri-M 1st & 3rd Wednesday
7:15 a.m., Orchestra Room
Mrs. Welch
Youth Advocate club for Unified Sports   Mrs. Moroni
Varsity Club   Mr. Carrick
WIRQ Club   Mr. Nowak

Mr. Patt
Mrs. Quintero
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.