Student Clubs/Activities

   
Club/Activity   Meeting Day/Time Advisor
Amnesty International Mondays after school
room 1220
Ms. Jaynes
Anime Club Wednesdays after school
room 2072
Mr. Rugg
Art Club
Ms. Cox
Book Club Ms. Raab
Bristol Ski & Snowboard Club    Ms. Mohr 
Chickenscratch (literary magazine) Wednesdays, 3 p.m.
room 2036
Mr. Kunz
Class of '18 (Senior) Fridays, 7:30 a.m.  Mrs. Harris
Class of '19 (Junior)   Mrs. Quintero
Class of '20 (Sophomore) Thursdays, 7:30 a.m.
Room 2092  
Ms. Green
Class of '21 (Freshman)  Wednesdays, 7:30 a.m. Mr. Swift
Construction Club Thursdays, 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.  Mr. Kazukiewicz
Mr. Schultz
Crafters Who Care Every other Monday in the Faculty Cafe
(Schedules available through Mrs. Bell)
Mrs. Bell 
Dead Singers Society (DSS) Tuesdays - 3-3:15 p.m.
Fridays - 7 - 7:45 a.m.
Mr. Falco
Debate Club Tuesdays after school
room 3056
Mr. Cardinali
DECA Thursday Morning, 7:25 a.m.
room 1074
Mrs. Bucciarelli
Mr. DiCesare
Mrs. Lent
Drama Club   Mr. Czadzeck
Fishing Club   TBD
Future Educators Association Thursdays, 3:15 p.m.
room 3063
Mrs. Hanning
GSA (Gay Straight Alliance)   Ms. Bulmann
Ms. Mohr
German Club Wednesdays, 3-4 p.m.
room 2092
Ms. Green
Girl Up   Ms. Massare
Green Team 2nd & 4th Tuesday of each month
room 2068
Mrs. McClelland
Ms. Morgan
Guitar Club   Mr. Swift
Masterminds   Ms. Shuttleworth
Math League   Mrs. Weaver
Mr. Crawford
Media Club   Mr. Czadzeck
Mosaic Club Wednesdays, 7:15 a.m.
Principal's conference room
Ms. Maldonado
Ms. Wood
Model UN Wednesdays, 3:05 p.m.
room 3048
Mr. Hickey
Mr. Fleming
National Honor Society 2nd Wednesday, 7:15 a.m.
LGIC
Ms. DeGregorio/
Mrs. Wilder
Neodaondaquat (Yearbook) Thursdays, 3:15 p.m.
Ms. Reinert/Mr. Conner
Odyssey of the Mind  
Performing Arts   Mr. Zugelder
Rodequoit (Newspaper) Thursdays, 3 p.m.
room 2036
Mr. Kunz
Science Club   Mr. Powlin
Mr. Fullerton
Service Club Friday, 3 p.m. Ms. Mohr
Student Council Tuesdays @ 7:15 a.m.
room 2016
Mrs. Campbell
Mrs. Bell
Swain Ski & Snowboard Club    Mr. Carrick 
Sweet Sixteen Mondays 7 a.m.
Wednesdays 3-3:15 p.m.
Mr. Falco
TCG Club Mondays in the DMRC Mr. Andrew
Technology Club Thursdays, 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.
Mr. Marshall
Mr. Rivellino
Today's Students, Tomorrow's Teachers   Mrs. Russ
Torque Club Thursdays, 3:00 to 4:30 p.m.
Mr. Chupak
Tri-M 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:15 a.m.
Orchestra Room
Mrs. Welch
Youth Advocate club for Unified Sports   Mrs. Moroni
Varsity Club   Mr. Carrick
WIRQ Club   Mr. Nowak

Mr. Patt
Mrs. Quintero
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.