Honor Roll 16-17

The following students at Irondequoit High School have been named to the honor roll for the Second Quarter of the 2016-2017 school year.


9th Grade
High Honor Roll 

Anna Aintablian, Asma Ali, Nicholas Bauman, Owen Brown, Luke Buckley, Sophia Caruana, Lauren Chamberlain, Jamie Cicotta, Jared Coffey, Daniel Croll, Elijah Culp, Morgan D'Amore, Merone Delnesa, Alexandra DeLorme, Julia DeMarco, John DeNunzio, Jared Elwell, Emir Erkenkalkan, Meghan Fiske, Taylan Getiren, Courtney Goldsberry, Madisen Harbin, Amanda Heron, Nathanael Kisler, Bryn Lenox, Nicholas Leonardo, Victoria Lepsch, Erin Lindsay, Michael Lynch, Amanda Mantione, Christopher Marley, Matthew McCulloch, Luke Melidona, Tenasia Montroy, Charles Nash, Emma Paris, Rebecca Perrotta, Emma Rahill, Payton Shafer, Sara Solea, April Soule, Morgan Soule, Abigail Sykes, Ryan Tantalo, Aidan Vargas, Caroline Walters, Anya Wansha, Mia Williams and Derek Woodall.

Honor Roll

Mackenzie Adkins, Salina Antonetty, Joshua Barnes, Matthew Branco, Dominique Brinson, Nevaeh Brumfield, Emily Bulmahn, Emma Buttino, Nicholas Chodak, Tatum Clarke, Brandon Clune, Emma Corbett, Rachel Corbett, Charles Cronmiller, Alexis Culver, Martha Curtin, Dylan Dambaugh, Nicholas Dauphinee, Anna Dawley, Aubrianna DeLario-Brown, Dominic DiStasio, Sophie Eckert, Adem Erimhan, Jack Feola, John Ferguson, Sean Fiske, Braden Graham, Jack Gramlich, Emma Greco, Zaydra Harper, Amiah Harris, Garrett Hawn-Pangrazio, Lillianna Hebblethwaite, Kylian Hervet, Sean Jarrett, William Johnson, Destiny Johnson-Hopkins, Amy Kelley, Jonathan Keyes, Jordan Kimble, Ani Kusak, Michaela Leach, Jacob Lenahan, Jack-Anthony Lockemeyer, Alec Lukus, Ewan Lum, Ethan Lyons, Caden Mann, Kara Mantha, Lauren Massoth, Amaris McPherson, Jamalis Melendez, David Mendez, Alexander Milstead, Brenna Mulcock, Griffin Mulrooney, Eliza Myers, Ellanah Nelson, Taylor Nelson, Angela Ngo, Holly Palumbo-Compton, Chloe Pelissier, Joseph Perez, Avery Permoda, Alycia Perry, Haley Power, Timothy Pratt, Sh'Neil Reid, Brandon Riechel, Nathan Ritchie, Joshua Rizzo, Ashleigh Rombaut, Hannah Roscoe, Daniel Sandford, Eliezer Santiago, Elizabeth Schwab, Alexa Scott, Cole Senecal, Ashley Soles, Sara Sparacio, Liliana Stam, Irena Stefankiv, Adrijana Stoffelsma, Emily Sullivan, Owen Thieme, Jacob Toth, Albertine Touloute, Elizabeth Tramonto, Emma VanDeWater, Tucker Velepec, Malta Vines, Kyleigh Welch, Alexander Williams and Nathan Woodward.

 

10th Grade

High Honor Roll

Ira Adlaon, Morgan Arrowood, Emily Baker, Gebrela Baraki, Elijah Bartlow, Ronald Beh, Heidi Bertram, Joseph Bianchi, Owen Boice, Kaitlynn Brach, Alison Branch, Olissa Bruce, Benjamin Christensen, James Clements, Nathaniel Cup, Erica Daniels, Talia deFay, AnnaMaria Depoian, John Graham, Madeline Greene, Anthony Ha, Jasmine Harrison, Kellan Hartley, Rachel Helfer, Bridget Inclema, William Kenney, Caitlin Koscielski, Dalton Kruppenbacher, Julia Lenahan, Abby Levin, Terry-Ann Lewin, Beliz Maden, Emily Mancini, Shania Marlin, Katharine Mayer, Rebeca McGwin, Jacob Meadows, Carter Mezzio, Chase Miller, Korinne Minton, Alexander Nells, Julianna Nichols, Amanda Northup, Tyler Phillips, Xanthe Plymale, Madison Roberts, Nicholas Ruhling, Erika Sherwood, Grayson Smith, Liam Smith, Lily Smith, Cade Snyder, Emma Stainton, Joshua Stenglein, Ashley Tette, Ryan Thompson, Gia VanGorder, Margaret Vay, Olivia Vogler, Emma VonDerLinn, Mary Walsh, Eileen Weckesser, Louisa Weldy, Sara Woodward and Elizabeth Wunsch. 

 

Honor Roll

 Jason Alexander, David Alkaher, Emily Autore, Michael Bacchetta, Summer Bennett, Obed Berhe, Joseph Bianchi, Jack Brennan, Maira Brennan, Joshua Brickler, Kaelyn Button, Terrlyn Byrd, Ryan Byrnes, Nicholas Ceccanti, Collin Clark, Colin Clifford, Sydney Clifford, Torre Colegrove, Samuel Comstock, Isaac Conrad, Catherine Cooke, Sullivan Costantino, Shawn Cudo, Jenna Cusker, Jackson DeJohn, Jacob Dimarzo, Erica DiVincenzo, Jake Dorn, Nina Doyle, Gerald Drumgoole, Jackson Erbland, Caleb Felton, Joseph Ferrentino, Makayla Flohr, McKenzie Flynn, Leah Frith, Chad Gartland, Maiya Getz, Cameron Goebert, Kenny Gonzalez, Anthony Gray, Paige Groh, Emma Halloran, Ellen Haseler, Natalia Hauk, Cailyn Hess, Kazmin Houser, Brooke Iannuzo, Hayley Izard, Liam Jones, Joel Kingsley, Cameron Kremer, Madison Kreuzer, Jacob Lapietra, Maxwell Letta, Jesse Louis, Damari Mack, Michael Madonia, Jayla Marrero, Meghan McLaughlin, Sophia Militello, Meaghan Miller, Hope Moore, Annelise Mueller, Nicholas Mulcahy, Madeline Munding, Aja Naro, N'dia Neal, Kenedi Newport-Dennis, Brett Olney, Mary Olyer, Evelyn O'Reilly, Cain Palmer, Elize Palmer, Katherine Patchett, Aislinn Pease, Aliyah Phillips, Frank Polito, Gabriel Quintero, Eric Raymond, Nya Robinson, Joseph Russo, Lucas Schepp, Olivia Sciarabba, Faith Scott, Oleksandr Senyak, Nicholas Serce, Brock Shoemaker, Matthew Shuryn, Quinn Simonson, Evan Sorlie, Thomas Tan, Kyle Taylor, Dana Tuccio, Hannah VanDeWater, Keegan VanKerkhove, Henry Varenka, Brianna Vella, Sarah Vosburgh, Holly Wagner, Michael Walther, Alexis Wentworth and K'Von Windom.

 

 

11th Grade

High Honor Roll

Brandon Bansbach, Elizabeth Bell, Brenna Bigenwald, Meg Bilodeau, Hannah Bobis, Brianna Bohler, Riley Broderick, Camryn Brush, Jennifer Buckley, Samantha Buckley, Hailey Butler, Ayana Chodak, Kathleen Chor, Sarah Curtin, Rachel Dale, Katharin Davis, Mason DeLuca, Nicholas DiCarlo, Gabriella Gagarinas, Ava Gerew, Maya Harasymchuk, Ella Iglewski, Isaac Iglewski, Ryan Johnson, Jocelyn Kagoro, Rachel Kelley, Robin Kirchgessner, Abigail Kithcart, Jacob Leach, Gianna Mantha, Garrett Marley, Blair Masco, Maximilian McHale, Natale Motondo, Ava Napier, Erika Nash, Kaleigh Nelson, Alana Palmer, Thomas Rand, Emmaline Riester, Madeline Riester, Lia Rohr, Alexandra Rosen, Emily Sandford, Matthew Sherman, Jenai Simons, Elizabeth Smith, Patricia Smith, Amelia Snyder, Emily Springer, Roman St Croix, Alexandra Stone, Samantha Symonds, Emel Terzioglu, Robert Thompson, Sophia Thurston, Abigail Tobey, Ethan Tracey, Haleigh Traub, Kyle Upson, Julia Vanill, Julia Walters, Alexander Wansha, Andre Williams and Moriah Woodall.

 

Honor Roll

 Augustin Aldridge, Jailyn Barton, Samuel Belmont, Teagan Bills, Alyssa Bolcato, Megan Chenier, Julie Cicotta, Cameron Cirasuolo, Honore Clark, Paxton Clark, Aliya Conlon, Sophia Costantini, Jeremiah Cottrill, Corinne Cummings, Megan Dano, Elena Davis, Lia DeFranco, Jordan Dick, Gavin DiPaola, Jonathan Dugan, Joseph Dugan, Maggie Eckert, Katherine Elliott, Dyniste Ely, John Fernandes, Garret Flohr, Aaron Freedman, Chelsea Gallina, Sophia Geraci, Kyrill Gill, Christos Gogos, Elyse Gosney, Gabriella Guagliardo, Thomas Guider, Zoe Hitchcock, Erica Hoenig, Abdulhady Homed, Madeleine Huppe, Na'Imah Johnson, Seth Johnson, Zachary Johnston, Lyanna Komsonkeo, Janet Kreminskaya, Romeo Levesque, Liam Lewis, Madeline Mayer, Jocelyn McKnight, Nicholas Merwin, Clara Mooney, Joseph Mooney, Brianna Moore, James Mroczek, Khadija Muhammadi, Fiona Mulrooney, Andrew Nordquist, Kyla Paradiso, William Porter, Alexander Rathbun, Kandace Reid, Laura Ribble, Jarrett Rivers, Rachel Roberts, Nazar Romaniv, Emma Sargent, Nathan Sarro, Isabella Schmitz, Sophia Scruby, Madeleine Shellard, Corey Sherwood, Nicholas Slattery, Madeline Soufleris, Lauren Sparacio, Kessel Stefano, Parker Stevens, Ryan Straub, Sky Symonds, Hannah Szuba, Isanda Thufaila, Marisa Tropiano, Grace Tutino, Casie White, Jacob Wren, Shaiyanne Young-Hazzard, Rachel Yovanovich and Julia Zani.

 

12th Grade

High Honor Roll

           Christopher Amico, Eric Bianchi, Gary Bohrer, Lexus Burgos, Joseph Buttino, Emani Clark, Abby Cunningham, Riley Dambaugh, Natalie Dascoulias, Jenna D'Ettorre, Justin Diehl, Sovannrith Em, William Freeley, Lydia Fregosi, Alexander Gartland, Annaleise Gonzalez, Hannah Grape, Luba Gurman, Ava Harrington, Claire Harte, Kaila Imm, Skylor Jamison, Kate Kamler, Julia Karabinas, Michael Kennedy, Emina Krupic, Zachary Lamendola, Spencer Lane, Riley Levin, Julianna Lisak, Maria Marcera, Joshua Marlin, Makaila Marshall, Margaret Mayer, Regan McGwin, Alyssa Memmott, Mason Mezzio, Sarah Morris, Emily Mulcock, Jonathan Mura, Emily Newton, Alexis Palumbo-Compton, Alaina Paradiso, Jenna Polizzi, Taylor Powderly, Jordan Putnam, Anna Raynor, Kayla Robinson, Maria Rollinson, Susan Rollinson, Sara Rose, Stevie Rudak, Marianna Santos, Amelia Smith, Abigail Stack, Jason Stack, Nathan Stack, Zachary Stenglein, Lillian Summers, Abigail Terrigino, Grace Thomas, Kyle Tingling, Phillip Tran, Claire Tuttle, Gabrielle VanGorder, Christopher VanKerkhove, Bryce Volschow, Joshua Volschow, Nicole Waddington, Rony Waheibi, Andrew Westcott and Joshua Woodward.

Honor Roll

 Carmella Amico, Gabriella Amico, Gianna Amico, Miranda Andre, Michael Andrus, Tyril Arias, Abby Baker, Gage Barker, Kobe Barthelemy, Kiana Blair-Knighton, Jeremiah Boerman, Daniel Borg, Matthew Brennan, Luz Brule, Catherine Budinger, Stephanie Buehler, Ethan Bulmahn, Alison Chodak, Jack Codera, Noah Comstock, Kiera Cooke, Shane Costantino, Regan Craig, Rachael Critchley, Jadalyse Culver, Kara Cusker, Rhys Daunton, Jennishmar De Jesus Santiago, Zachary Deignan, Andrea DePaula, Joseph DiPaola, Lauryn Dowdell, Darlenis Fortuna, Nickolas Giuffrida, Danielle Grimes, Jack Haefner, Jessica Hewitt, Emily Hohman, Jack Hollembaek, Brendan Horton, Patrick Hynes, Conor Iannuzo, Christopher Illingsworth, Zayn Johnson, Benjamin Kelly, Nathan Kenney, Gracelynn Kisler, Madison Latour, Jevontae Leslie, Leea Lorenzo-Martinez, Catherine Matteson, Leilani Mayoliz, Elise McKinney, Abigail McPherson, Caitlyn Merkel, Desiree Metzger, Mara Mineo, Lauren Ngo, Tiara Oglesby, Rayssette Olivo Cruz, Derek Olney, Mitchell Pelissier, Alexander Perez, Sean Preston, Eduardo Rivera, Juliana Rizzo, Leigh Robach, Emma Savage-Burgess, William Schepp, Matthew Shoemaker, Laila Shuaibi, Ty'Sean Sizer, Kenneth Sorlie, Benjamin Thide, Madison Thomas, David Venner, Lilly Vullo, Devyn Walker, Jeremy Walther, Rachael Washington, Jack Webster, Richard Yannotti, Norma Jean Yembrick, Aaron Yount and Shane Zimmer.


 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.