Honor Roll 16-17

The following students at Irondequoit High School have been named to the honor roll for the Third Quarter of the 2016-2017 school year.

9th Grade

High Honor Roll

 Mackenzie Adkins, Anna Aintablian, Asma Ali, Nicholas Bauman, Owen Brown, Nevaeh Brumfield, Luke Buckley, Emily Bulmahn, Emma Buttino, Sophia Caruana, Nicholas Chodak, Jamie Cicotta, Tatum Clarke, Jared Coffey, Emma Corbett, Elijah Culp, Dylan Dambaugh, Morgan D'Amore, Anna Dawley, Merone Delnesa, Alexandra DeLorme, Julia DeMarco, John DeNunzio, Jared Elwell, Emir Erkenkalkan, Meghan Fiske, Taylan Getiren, Courtney Goldsberry, Emma Greco, Madisen Harbin, Amanda Heron, Destiny Johnson-Hopkins, Nathanael Kisler, Bryn Lenox, Nicholas Leonardo, Victoria Lepsch, Erin Lindsay, Amanda Mantione, Christopher Marley, Matthew McCulloch, Luke Melidona, Tenasia Montroy, Charles Nash, Angela Ngo, Emma Paris, Rebecca Perrotta, Emma Rahill, Nathan Ritchie, Ashleigh Rombaut, Alexa Scott, Payton Shafer, Sara Solea, April Soule, Morgan Soule, Irena Stefankiv, Adrijana Stoffelsma, Abigail Sykes, Ryan Tantalo, Elizabeth Tramonto, Aidan Vargas, Caroline Walters, Anya Wansha, Kyleigh Welch, Mia Williams, Derek Woodall and Nathan Woodward.

Honor Roll

Salina Antonetty, Joshua Barnes, Matthew Branco, Dominique Brinson, Cecilia Burke, Claire Carson, Lauren Chamberlain, Ryan Chenier, Tyler Colbey, Amaris Colon, Rachel Corbett, Daniel Croll, Alexis Culver, Martha Curtin, Nicholas Dauphinee, Ryan Davis, Aubrianna DeLario-Brown, Dominic DiStasio, Frank DiStasio, Sophie Eckert, Haley Edson, Adem Erimhan, Jack Feola, John Ferguson, Sean Fiske, Joseph Giuffrida, Braden Graham, Jack Gramlich, Jordyn Green, William Hamilton, Zaydra Harper, James Harrington, Amiah Harris, Aaron Hartman, Lillianna Hebblethwaite, Kylian Hervet, Paris Holmes, William Johnson, Amy Kelley, Jonathan Keyes, Jordan Kimble, Ani Kusak, Michaela Leach, Jacob Lenahan, Jack-Anthony Lockemeyer, Ting Ting Lu, Alec Lukus, Ewan Lum, Ethan Lyons, Aiden Maddamma, Jeremy Malone, Kara Mantha, Jorge Martinez, Jr., Lauren Massoth, Amaris McPherson, Jamalis Melendez, David Mendez, Juan Mestre, Alexander Milstead, Brenna Mulcock, Griffin Mulrooney, Eliza Myers, Ellanah Nelson, Taylor Nelson, Morgan Nicholas, Ainsley Owens, Alahna Paige, Holly Palumbo-Compton, Chloe Pelissier, Joseph Perez, Avery Permoda, Alycia Perry, Haley Power, Timothy Pratt, Sh'Neil Reid, Brandon Riechel, Hannah Roscoe, Ashley Ryan, Daniel Sandford, Eliezer Santiago, Elizabeth Schwab, Cole Senecal, Emma Sheehan, Brianna Shur, Joshua Smith, Ashley Soles, Sara Sparacio, Liliana Stam, Emily Sullivan, Owen Thieme, Mayleah Tucker, Emma VanDeWater, Rebecca Vay, Tucker Velepec, Esdras Vilar Fonseca, Jenna Villani, Alexander Williams and Samuel Zani.

 

10th Grade

      High Honor Roll        

Ira Adlaon, Jason Alexander, Morgan Arrowood, Michael Bacchetta, Emily Baker, Gebrela Baraki, Elijah Bartlow, Ronald Beh, Heidi Bertram, Joseph Bianchi, Joseph Bianchi, Owen Boice, Alison Branch, Olissa Bruce, Benjamin Christensen, James Clements, Torre Colegrove, Catherine Cooke, Talia deFay, Jackson DeJohn, AnnaMaria Depoian, Jackson Erbland, Makayla Flohr, John Graham, Madeline Greene, Anthony Ha, Jasmine Harrison, Kellan Hartley, Rachel Helfer, William Kenney, Caitlin Koscielski, Dalton Kruppenbacher, Julia Lenahan, Maxwell Letta, Abby Levin, Terry-Ann Lewin, Beliz Maden, Emily Mancini, Shania Marlin, Katharine Mayer, Rebeca McGwin, Carter Mezzio, Chase Miller, Meaghan Miller, Korinne Minton, Alexander Nells, Julianna Nichols, Amanda Northup, Cain Palmer, Tyler Phillips, Xanthe Plymale, Gabriel Quintero, Nicholas Ruhling, Jacob Russo, Erika Sherwood, Grayson Smith, Liam Smith, Lily Smith, Cade Snyder, Emma Stainton, Joshua Stenglein, Thomas Tan, Ashley Tette, Ryan Thompson, Gia VanGorder, ,Margaret Vay, Olivia Vogler, Mary Walsh, Eileen Weckesser, Louisa Weldy, Sara Woodward and Elizabeth Wunsch.

  

Honor Roll

Joseph Albert, David Alkaher, Emily Autore, Summer Bennett, Obed Berhe, Kaitlynn Brach, Jack Brennan, Maira Brennan, Joshua Brickler, Nicholas Burgado, Kaelyn Button, Terrlyn Byrd, Ryan Byrnes, Nicholas Ceccanti, Collin Clark, Sydney Clifford, Samuel Comstock, Sullivan Costantino, McGuire Craig, Nathaniel Cup, Jenna Cusker, Erica Daniels, Jacob Dimarzo, Erica DiVincenzo, Jake Dorn, Nina Doyle, Gerald Drumgoole, Caleb Felton, Joseph Ferrentino, Jeffery Flood, McKenzie Flynn, Riley Fose, Leah Frith, Chad Gartland, Maiya Getz, Sydney Gibson, Cameron Goebert, Kenny Gonzalez, Anthony Gray, Paige Groh, Emma Halloran, Ellen Haseler, Natalia Hauk, Cailyn Hess, Katharine Horton, Brooke Iannuzo, Bridget Inclema, Hayley Izard, Liam Jones, Joel Kingsley, Cameron Kremer, Madison Kreuzer, Anthony Lamendola, Jacob Lapietra, Jesse Louis, Damari Mack, Michael Madonia, Jayla Marrero, Jacob Meadows, Jose Morales, Annelise Mueller, Aja Naro, N'dia Neal, Kenedi Newport-Dennis, Brett Olney, Mary Olyer, Evelyn O'Reilly, Erin O'Sullivan, Elize Palmer, Katherine Patchett, Aislinn Pease, Aliyah Phillips, Frank Polito, Eric Raymond, Joseph Register, Nathan Regna, Madison Roberts, Nya Robinson, Jenna Roy, Joseph Russo, Lucas Schepp, Olivia Sciarabba, Faith Scott, Nicholas Serce, Brock Shoemaker, Matthew Shuryn, Quinn Simonson, Avery Smith, Meghan Snell, Evan Sorlie, Yuri Stefankiv, John Sullivan, Kyle Taylor, Hannah VanDeWater, Keegan VanKerkhove, Henry Varenka, Brianna Vella, Emma VonDerLinn, Sarah Vosburgh, Holly Wagner, Michael Walther, Alexis Wentworth, Alexander White and K'Von Windom.

 

11th Grade

High Honor Roll

Augustin Aldridge, Brandon Bansbach, Elizabeth Bell, Brenna Bigenwald, Meg Bilodeau, Hannah Bobis, Brianna Bohler, Riley Broderick, Camryn Brush, Jennifer Buckley, Samantha Buckley, Hailey Butler, Ayana Chodak, Kathleen Chor, Sophia Costantini, Sarah Curtin, Rachel Dale, Katharin Davis, Mason DeLuca, Nicholas DiCarlo, Dyniste Ely, John Fernandes, Gabriella Gagarinas, Ava Gerew, Thomas Guider, Maya Harasymchuk, Ella Iglewski, Isaac Iglewski, Ryan Johnson, Jocelyn Kagoro, Rachel Kelley, Robin Kirchgessner, Abigail Kithcart, Jacob Leach, Gianna Mantha, Garrett Marley, Blair Masco, Maximilian McHale, Natale Motondo, Rajiv Muresh, Ava Napier, Erika Nash, Kaleigh Nelson, Alana Palmer, Thomas Rand, Madeline Riester, Lia Rohr, Alexandra Rosen, Emily Sandford, Matthew Sherman, Jenai Simons, Elizabeth Smith, Amelia Snyder, Emily Springer, Roman St Croix, Kessel Stefano, Alexandra Stone, Samantha Symonds, Hannah Szuba, Emel Terzioglu, Robert Thompson, Sophia Thurston, Abigail Tobey, Ethan Tracey, Kyle Upson, Julia Vanill, Julia Walters, Alexander Wansha, Andre Williams and Moriah Woodall.

 

Honor Roll

Khala Anderson, Samuel Belmont, Teagan Bills, Alyssa Bolcato, Helena Chamberlain, Megan Chenier, Julie Cicotta, Cameron Cirasuolo, Honore Clark, Aliya Conlon, Megan Dano, Elena Davis, Lia DeFranco, Jordan Dick, Jonathan Dugan, Joseph Dugan, Maggie Eckert, Katherine Elliott, Garret Flohr, Aaron Freedman, Noelle Gangarossa, Sophia Geraci, Kyrill Gill, Isabelle Hauck, Erica Hoenig, Quintyn Holloway, Abdulhady Homed, Madeleine Huppe, Lul Jeylaani, Na'Imah Johnson, Seth Johnson, Zachary Johnston, Lyanna Komsonkeo, Liam Lewis, Jocelyn McKnight, Nicholas Merwin, Kelley Mohr, Clara Mooney, Joseph Mooney, Brianna Moore, Khadija Muhammadi, Fiona Mulrooney, Andrew Nordquist, Kiara Osburn, Kyla Paradiso, William Porter, David Regan, Kandace Reid, Laura Ribble, Emmaline Riester, Jarrett Rivers, Rachel Roberts, ElsaGrace Rollins, Nazar Romaniv, Destiny Sandlin, Emma Sargent, Isabella Schmitz, Alexis Schwalm, Sophia Scruby, Madeleine Shellard, Corey Sherwood, Nicholas Slattery, Lauren Sparacio, Parker Stevens, Ryan Straub, Sky Symonds, Isanda Thufaila, Haleigh Traub, Marisa Tropiano, Grace Tutino, James Weaver, Casie White, Adam Yeager and Rachel Yovanovich.

 

12th Grade
High Honor Roll

Kobe Barthelemy, Eric Bianchi, Daniel Borg, Luz Brule, Stephanie Buehler, Lexus Burgos, Joseph Buttino, Emani Clark, Abby Cunningham, Riley Dambaugh, Natalie Dascoulias, Jenna D'Ettorre, Justin Diehl, Sovannrith Em, Darlenis Fortuna, William Freeley, Lydia Fregosi, Alexander Gartland, Hannah Grape, Luba Gurman, Ava Harrington, Claire Harte, Jack Hollembaek, Kaila Imm, Skylor Jamison, Benjamin Kelly, Michael Kennedy, Emina Krupic, Zachary Lamendola, Riley Levin, Julianna Lisak, Maria Marcera, Makaila Marshall, Regan McGwin, Abigail McPherson, Alyssa Memmott, Mason Mezzio, Mara Mineo, Sarah Morris, Jonathan Mura, Emily Newton, Alexis Palumbo-Compton, Alaina Paradiso, Taylor Powderly, Anna Raynor, Kayla Robinson, Susan Rollinson, Sara Rose, Stevie Rudak, Marianna Santos, Emma Savage-Burgess, Matthew Shoemaker, Amelia Smith, Abigail Stack, Jason Stack, Nathan Stack, Abigail Terrigino, Kyle Tingling, Phillip Tran, Claire Tuttle, Gabrielle VanGorder, Christopher VanKerkhove, Bryce Volschow, Joshua Volschow, Nicole Waddington, Rony Waheibi, Andrew Westcott and Joshua Woodward.

 

Honor Roll

Karl Aliten, Elaina Alston, Carmella Amico, Christopher Amico, Gabriella Amico, Gianna Amico, Miranda Andre, Michael Andrus, Abby Baker, Gage Barker, Tyller Beardsley, Brittany Beh, Kiana Blair-Knighton, Jeremiah Boerman, Gary Bohrer, Matthew Brennan, Ethan Bulmahn, Mark Butler, Leonardo Camerucci-Gambacorta, Alison Chodak, Jack Codera, Connor Colbey, Brendan Cole, Kiera Cooke, Shane Costantino, Regan Craig, Rachael Critchley, Nathan Crowley, Jadalyse Culver, Kara Cusker, Rhys Daunton, Zachary Deignan, Jacob DeMersman, Andrea DePaula, Joseph DiPaola, Lauryn Dowdell, Joseph Durrant, Arianna Ernsthausen, Nickolas Giuffrida, Lauren Goebert, Alexander Goldsberry, Annaleise Gonzalez, Danielle Grimes, Jack Haefner, Jessica Hewitt, Emily Hohman, Brendan Horton, Patrick Hynes, Conor Iannuzo, Christopher Illingsworth, Dakota Incavo, Zayn Johnson, Kate Kamler, Julia Karabinas, Nathan Kenney, Gracelynn Kisler, Spencer Lane, Madison Latour, Jevontae Leslie, Leea Lorenzo-Martinez, Christopher Manou, Joshua Marlin, Catherine Matteson, Margaret Mayer, Grace McIntyre, Elise McKinney, Brian Mendez Salas, Caitlyn Merkel, Desiree Metzger, Emily Mulcock, Lauren Ngo, Tiara Oglesby, Rayssette Olivo Cruz, Derek Olney, Jenna Polizzi, Colton Power, Sean Preston, Jordan Putnam, Juliana Rizzo, Maria Rollinson, Anara Saunders, Colin Shafer, Laila Shuaibi, Ty'Sean Sizer, Kenneth Sorlie, Zachary Stenglein, Lillian Summers, Benjamin Thide, Grace Thomas, Madison Thomas, Lilly Vullo, Devyn Walker, Rachael Washington, Jack Webster, Richard Yannotti, Norma Jean Yembrick and Shane Zimmer.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.